Skip to main content

Dashworks for Slack

The AI search assistant for work, now in Slack

What is Dashworks for Slack?

Dashworks for Slack functions as a dedicated ChatGPT for both you and your team members. Integrate it with all your current workplace applications, including wikis and Slack, to train it on topics such as your products, clients, internal guidelines, and beyond. After integrating it into a Slack channel, it will deliver accurate and useful responses drawing from your organization’s collective intelligence.

Latest Round

N/A

Total Raised

N/A

Headcount Growth

N/A

Dashworks for Slack is Featured in these Company Lists

Excelformulabot Com Screenshot
Full Stack Ai Screenshot
Gravitywrite Screenshot
Jamie Screenshot
Artificial Intelligence

There are currently 896 companies solving problems in the Artificial Intelligence space.

Todo Time Screenshot
Donenote 100953
Contentin Screenshot
Syncbase 100877
Business Productivity

There are currently 746 companies solving problems in the Business Productivity space.

Ai Helper Bot 100774
Ai Shift Screenshot
Hinotes 102138
Assignmentgpt Ai Screenshot
Machine Learning

Explore 198 companies working on solutions in the Machine Learning field.

Myndmap Screenshot
Goodbyemail Screenshot
Brainstorm Buddy Screenshot
Productivity Software

Explore 1132 companies working on solutions in the Productivity Software field.

Wijs Work Smarter
Pre Screen Dev Screenshot
Loopliz Screenshot
Klaro Screenshot
SaaS

There are currently 1942 companies solving problems in the SaaS space.

Dashworks for Slack was founded in United States

The startup ecosystem in the United States is a vibrant and dynamic landscape, renowned globally for its innovative spirit and substantial economic contributions. Over the decades, this ecosystem has evolved dramatically, fostering a fertile ground for entrepreneurs across diverse sectors such as technology, healthcare, finance, and renewable energy.

Silicon Valley stands out as the quintessential hub for tech startups, while other cities like New York, Boston, and Austin also make significant marks with their unique industry focuses. The U. S. is home to numerous unicorn startups—privately held startups valued at over $1 billion—including household names like SpaceX, Stripe, and Airbnb. These unicorns are not just testaments to individual success but are also indicative of the robust support structures and ample funding opportunities available in the country.

View All Startups from United States

Open Jobs at Dashworks for Slack

Currently no open roles available.
Company Dashworks for Slack Dropped 2023-03-06 Markets Artificial Intelligence, Business Productivity, Machine Learning, Productivity Software, SaaS DropKey 5fcb03390a0c...8f4fb328 Visit dashworks.ai

To help us maintain the quality of this platform, please let Dashworks for Slack know or report any errors.

Dashworks for Slack Alternatives

We found these similar startups to Dashworks for Slack